PHASE ONE

ONLINE QUALIFIER

REGULAR SEASON

  • Progressive elimination tournament;
  • open to unlimited registrations from players in the oceania region;
  • hosted over four nights
    - Thurs. (07/03), Fri. (08/03), Sat. (09/03), Sun. (10/03);
  • each matchday will play through four matches;
  • Top teams of each group advance to next matchday
    - Exact number is dependant on total registrations;
  • Bottom teams of each group will be eliminated;
  • Top SIXTEEN teams from this qualifier will advance to the regular season.
  • Teams will play on two nights per week, hosted on both friday and saturday evenings
    - Week One: Fri. (15/03), sat. (16/03),
    - Week Two: Fri. (22/03), sat. (23/03),
    - Week Three: Fri. (29/03), Sat. (30/03);
  • matchdays will be on a four-match basis
    - Equally split between Erangel and miramar;
  • The top ranked team of the phase will qualify for the FACEIT GLOBAL SUMMIT: PUBG CLASSIC;
  • Teams ranked in first to tenth place will reserve their position leading into phase two;
  • Teams ranked in eleventh to sixteenth place will be relegated from the season.

champion

team incognito

PHASE two

ONLINE QUALIFIER

REGULAR SEASON

  • Progressive elimination tournament;
  • open to unlimited registrations from players in the oceania region;
  • hosted over four nights
    - Tues. (21/05), Wed. (22/05), Sat. (25/05), Sun. (26/05);
  • each matchday will play through four matches;
  • Top teams of each group advance to next matchday
    - Exact number is dependant on total registrations;
  • Bottom teams of each group will be eliminated;
  • Registrations will close on the Sunday prior to the online qualifier
    - may 21st, 2019 @ 11:59pm AEST.
  • Teams will play on two nights per week, hosted on both Tuesday and Wednesday evenings
    - Week One: Tues. (28/05), Wed. (29/05),
    - Week Two: Tues. (04/06), Wed. (05/06),
    - Week Three: Tues. (11/06), Wed. (12/06),
    - Week Four: Tues. (18/06), Wed. (19/06);
  • matchdays will be on a four-match basis
    - Equally split between Erangel and miramar;
  • The top three ranked teams of the phase will qualify for the GLL Grand Slam: PUBG Classic;
  • Teams ranked in first to tenth place will reserve their position leading into phase THREE;
  • Teams ranked in eleventh to sixteenth place will be relegated from the season.

champion

athletico

PHASE tHREE

ONLINE QUALIFIER

REGULAR SEASON

  • Progressive elimination tournament;
  • open to unlimited registrations from players in the oceania region;
  • hosted over four nights
    - Tues. (20/08), Wed. (21/08), Tues. (27/08), Wed. (28/08);
  • each matchday will play through four matches;
  • Top teams of each group advance to next matchday
    - Exact number is dependant on total registrations;
  • Bottom teams of each group will be eliminated;
  • Registrations will close on the Sunday prior to the online qualifier
    - August 18th, 2019 @ 11:59pm AEST.
  • Top SIX teams from this qualifier will advance to the regular season.
  • Teams will play on two nights per week, hosted on both Tuesday and Wednesday evenings
    - Week One: Tues. (03/09), Wed. (04/09),
    - Week Two: Tues. (10/09), Wed. (11/09),
    - Week Three: Tues. (17/09), Wed. (18/09),
    - Week Four: Tues. (24/09), Wed. (25/09);
  • matchdays will be on a four-match basis
    - Equally split between Erangel and miramar;
  • Teams ranked in first to TWELFTH place will qualify directly into the Regional Qualifier;
  • Teams ranked in THIRTEENTH to sixteenth place will relegated from the season.

REGIONAL QUALIFIER

LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER

LIVE FINALS

  • Progressive elimination tournament;
  • open to unlimited registrations from players in the oceania region;
  • hosted over four nights
    - Tues. (01/10), Wed. (02/10), Tues. (08/10), Wed. (09/10);
  • each matchday will play through four matches;
  • Top teams of each group advance to next matchday
    - Exact number is dependant on total registrations;
  • Bottom teams of each group will be eliminated;
  • Registrations will close on the Sunday prior to the online qualifier
    - September 29th, 2019 @ 11:59pm AEST.
  • Top FOUR teams from this qualifier will advance to the regional qualifier.
  • Sixteen teams will play live and in-person over the weekend of October 26th and 27th to determine our region's best for the global championship;
  • Hosted live from the ESL Studios, Sydney;
  • Full travel and accommodation will be covered for all sixteen competing teams;
  • matchdays will be on a SIX-match basis
    - Equally split between Erangel and miramar;
  • The top two ranked teams of the live finals will qualify for the PUBG Global Championship.
Close Menu