Season 5

Get ready for ESL Impact Season 5 where teams will compete for a chance to be in the first big LAN finals of the year in Dallas. Monthly cash cups, lots of competition and lots of fun. It's going to be awesome – don't miss out! 🤠

Global Finals

TBD

European Division

TBD

European Division

TBD

European Division

TBD

European Division

TBD

North American Division

TBD

North American Division

TBD

South American Division

HSG

Wildcard Qualifier

Format

Season Finals Group Stage Format:

Season Finals PlayOffs Format:

Dates:

Finals prize pool

PLACE
Prize Money
Total
$123,000
1st
$50,000
2nd
$25,000
3rd-4th
$13,000
5th-6th
$7,000
7th-8th
$4,000

Rules

League Season

NAVI Javelins

Requalified

Fearless Cheetahs

Requalified

BIG EQUIPA

Requalified

1win Gang

Requalified

Ninjas in Pyjamas

Requalified

Let Her Cook

Requalified

Team Pigeons

Requalified

ENCE Athena

Qualifier #1

Guild

Qualifier #1

Spirit female

Qualifier #2

VP Angels

Qualifier #2

Astralis

Qualifier #2

EU Open Qualifier #1
12th - 14th February
EU Open Qualifier #2
16th - 18th February
League season
6th March - 20th April
Global Finals
May 31st - June 2nd

Format

ESL IMPACT league season 5:

Qualifiers Format

Main Tournament Format - EU

Main Tournament Format - NA

Main Tournament Format - SA

Season Finals Wildcard Qualifier - AP

Dates:

League Season Prize pool

PLACE
Prize Money
Total
$27,000
EU Region
$9,500
SA Region
$9,700
NA Region
$7,800

Rules

how to play

Format

ESL IMPACT league season 5:

Qualifiers Format

Main Tournament Format - EU

Main Tournament Format - NA

Main Tournament Format - SA

Season Finals Wildcard Qualifier - AP

Season Finals Group Stage Format:

Season Finals PlayOffs Format:

Dates:

Finals prize pool

PLACE
Prize Money
Total
$123,000
1st
$50,000
2nd
$25,000
3rd-4th
$13,000
5th-6th
$7,000
7th-8th
$4,000

League Season Prize pool

PLACE
Prize Money
Total
$27,000
EU Region
$9,500
SA Region
$9,700
NA Region
$7,800

Rules

Requalification

Season 5 Excitement Amplified! ESL Impact introduces Requalification, igniting a fiercer competition. Secure your spot in the next season by conquering the Top 8 in Europe, or the Top 4 in North America and South America. Rise to the challenge and prove your prowess!

Regional Split

EU

1.- 4.
Season Finals & Requalification for next season
5.- 8.
Requalification for next season
9. - 12.
Eliminated

NA

1.- 2.
Season Finals & Requalification for next season
3.- 4.
Requalification for next season
5. - 8.
Eliminated

SA

1.
Season Finals & Requalification for next season
2.- 4.
Requalification for next season
5. - 8.
Eliminated
Play Video

Do you want to make an impact?

Join us and the crowd live at ESL Impact in Valencia and support your favorite players and teams! Tickets for DreamHack Valencia 2023 are on sale soon™

Keep an eye out - further details will be revealed soon!

👀

Latest news

ESL IMPACT IN 2024

Dates of ESL Impact’s 2024 program featuring monthly ESL Impact Cash Cups on FACEIT, online league seasons and live Finals events in Counter-Strike 2 revealed 2023 vs 2024 Changelog As we look to consolidate and improve the ESL Impact circuit,

Read More

ESL IMPACT IN 2024

Dates of ESL Impact’s 2024 program featuring monthly ESL Impact Cash Cups on FACEIT, online league seasons and live Finals events in Counter-Strike 2 revealed 2023 vs 2024 Changelog As we look to consolidate and improve the ESL Impact circuit,

Read More

Dallas Weekend Schedule

Friday 8th December
Time CET
Nigma Galaxy VS HSG Esports
10:00 AM
FlyQuest red vs Fluxo Demons
11:25 AM
Furia vs 9Panda Fearless
12:50 AM
Navi Javelins vs Shimmer
02:15 PM
Nigma Galaxy vs Fluxo Demons
03:40 PM
Navi Javelins vs 9Pandas Fearless
05:05 PM
Shimmer vs Furia
06:30 PM
Saturday 9th December
Time CET
FlyQuest Red vs HSG Esports
11:00 AM
Navi Javelins vs TBD
02:00 PM
Nigma Galaxy vs TBD
05:30 PM
Sunday 10th December
Time CET
9Pandas Fearless vs TBD
11:00 AM
Fluxo Demons vs TBD
02:00 PM
Grand Final
05:30 PM

global finals Participants

Nigma Galaxy

European Division

NAVI JAVELINS

European Division

9 Pandas Fearless

European Division

FLYQUEST RED

North American Division

Shimmer

North American Division

Furia

South American Division

Fluxo Demons

South American Division

HSG

Wildcard Qualifier

Format

Group Stage (December 8-9):

  • Two double-elimination format
  • Each group has 4 teams
  • Opening & Winners' matches are Bo1
  • Elimination & Decider matches are Bo3
  • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs

Playoffs (December 10):

  • Single-Elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3

Next Matches

{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'fullDate' }}
{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'shortTime' }}
{{match.result_team1}} : {{match.result_team2}}
{{match.map1}}
Live Stream:
{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'EEE' }}, {{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'mediumDate' }}
{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'shortTime' }}
{{match.team1.name}}
{{match.result_team1}} -
{{match.team2.name}}
{{match.result_team2}} -

Wildcard Qualifier

Asia
1 Slot
October 6-8, 6PM SGT
Sign up here

Format:

Sign ups are open. ✏️

All women are welcome to sign up. You miss 100% of the shots you don't take and who knows, maybe you'll be the next one to lift the trophy!

Open Qualifier #2

Europe
North America
south America
2 Slots
2 Slots
2 Slots
August 23-25, 6PM CET
August 23-25, 6PM EST
August 23-25, 6PM BRT
Sign up here
Sign up here
Sign up here

Tournament Participants

European division

Nigma Galaxy

Invited

NAVI JAVELINS

Invited

9 Pandas Fearless

Invited

BIG EQUIPA

Invited

Ninjas in Pyjamas

Invited

G2 OYA

Invited

ENCE Athena

Invited

Guild

Invited

shinigami

Qualifiers

Let Her Cook

Qualifiers

1WIN GANG

Qualifiers

VP.Angels

Qualifiers

North America division

FLYQUEST RED

Invited

Shimmer

Invited

Evil Geniuses Gold

Invited

Hyperion

Invited

Team Karma

Qualifiers

Totsugeki

Qualifiers

Tsunami Sirens

Qualifiers

Cherry Bombs

Qualifiers

South America division

Fluxo Demons

Invited

Kidisgraca

Invited

MIBR

Invited

Furia

Invited

mocreias

Qualifiers

Cafeina

Qualifiers

Ravens

Qualifiers

Divina

Qualifiers

Asia Wildcard Qualifier

tbd

Qualifier

Sign ups are open. ✏️

All women are welcome to sign up. You miss 100% of the shots you don't take and who knows, maybe you'll be the next one to lift the trophy!

Wildcard Qualifier

Asia
1 Slot
October 4-8
Qualifier start: 6PM CST
Sign up until: 5:45PM CST
Sign up here

Format:

Eu

1.
Season Finals & Requalification for next season
2.
Season Finals & Requalification for next season
3.
Season Finals & Requalification for next season
4.
Requalification for next season
5.
Requalification for next season
6.
Eliminated
7.
Eliminated
8.
Eliminated

NA & SA

1.
Season Finals & Requalification for next season
2.
Season Finals & Requalification for next season
3.
Requalification for next season
4.
Requalification for next season
5.
Eliminated
6.
Eliminated
7.
Eliminated
8.
Eliminated

Schedule

Matchday
{{day.matchday}} {{day.matchday}}
All times your timezone (GMT {{ timezoneoffset }})

{{ day.date_ts * 1000 | date:'fullDate' }}

{{ match.playdate * 1000 | date:'shortTime' }}
Finished
{{match.result_team1}}
:
{{match.result_team2}}
-
:
-
{{match.map1}}
{{match.map1}} / {{match.map2}} / {{match.map3}} / {{match.map4}} / {{match.map5}}

Standings

# Team Points Matches Matches W-L
{{team.position}}. {{team.team.name}} DISQUALIFIED {{team.team.name}} DISQUALIFIED {{team.points}} {{team.matches_played}} {{team.matches_won}} - {{team.matches_lost}}